bscc bscc Blackburn South Cricket Club bscc bscc page contents bscc bscc Team Selections | Blackburn South Cricket Club

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Ray McIntosh Shield
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
HeatherdalevBlackburn South
Venue: Heatherdale Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 2953243
Umpires: Umpire1: John Ballantine  Umpire2: John Bowman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Ben
Grealy, Andrew
Joseph, Benjamin
Grierson, Lucas
Stewart, Matthew A
Roberts, Daniel
Toole, Brenton
Walter, Aaron (c)
Cairns, Jake
Jayawardene, Sahan
Callen, Trent
 
Coach: Walter, Aaron
Team Manager: Kuklycz, Adam N
Scorer: Kuklycz, Adam N
 
Edwards, Christopher A
Fitton, Mitchell (c)
Field, Sam
Giuliano, Anthony M
Magee, Matthew
Brennan, Alex (+)
Snow, Tim
Weeraman, Nayantha N
Mathra, Chamindu
Fernando, Muditha G
Bull, William
 
Coach: Snow, Tim
Team Manager: Giuliano, Joe
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 3 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvYarraleen CC
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 2931718
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Rosenthal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 3 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:30PM)
VermontvBlackburn South
Venue: Morton Park (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 2974684
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 3 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:30PM)
Blackburn SouthvNunawading
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3003486
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvWarrandyte 1
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3040848
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
East BurwoodvBlackburn South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvBlackburn
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3058522
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hugo, Nathan D
Geilman, Harry
Johnson, Kane S
Gribble, William
Boyer, Oliver
Whelan, Thomas
Jones, Ned
Kennedy, Will
Wilson, Alastair
Dall'Oglio, Ben
Pritchard, Ripley
Peers, Tyler
Walsh, Liam
Harman, Thomas
 
Coach: Kennedy, Brendan
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Sat B Grade
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
BYEvBlackburn South/Forest Hill
Team not available
 
Burke, James J
Manchee, Lachlan
Shipp, Vasunta
O'Farrell, Ashling
Smith, Jordan D
Lynch, Peerson M
Dittmann, Luke
McIntosh, Timothy
Prabaharan, Ethan
Ramkumar, Vishwa
Dittmann, Jamie
Ottem, Kaushal
Murphy, Sean
Burke, Stella V
 
Coach: Dall, Ben
Team Manager: O'Farrell, Sonya
Scorer: Smith, Nicola A
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 B Friday
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
East Box HillvLaburnum/Blackburn South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available