bscc bscc Blackburn South Cricket Club bscc bscc page contents bscc bscc Team Selections | Blackburn South Cricket Club

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - iEGC Stage 2 Spriit Summer Grade
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
BellbirdsvVermont
Venue: Kalang ParkMatch ID: 3115915
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Ray McIntosh Shield
Round 10 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvBlackburn North
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 2953291
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Bird  Umpire2: John Ballantine  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bull, William
Edwards, Christopher A
Fernando, Muditha G (+)
Field, Sam
Fitton, Mitchell (c)
Giuliano, Anthony M
Magee, Matthew
Mathra, Chamindu
Snow, Tim
Voerman, Stephen
Weeraman, Nayantha N
 
Coach: Snow, Tim
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
East BurwoodvBlackburn South
Umpires: Umpire1: Avinash Sorabji  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Blackburn, Riley
Blake, Sam
Brennan, Alex (+)
Jones, Brad (c)
Lethborg, Jamie
Niklaus, Joshua
Prabaharan, Ethan
Stephens, Chris
Upton, Rhys
Wilcox, Jake
Box, Robert
Panayotides, Paul
 
Coach: Snow, Tim
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Blackburn SouthvVermont
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 2974729
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Dale
Anderson, James E
Bell, Nick (+)
Ewert, Dale
Donlon, Steve
McRedmond, Paul A (c)
McRedmond, Blake
Manzie, Shane
O'Farrell, Conor
Smith, David B
Smith, Charlie
Vandenberg, Darren
 
Coach: Snow, Tim
 
Touhy, Trent (c)
Patterson, David
Edwards, Matt
Alderson, Shane (+)
Moulder, Peter
barr, lachlan
Storey, Max
O'Dwyer, Michael
Broad, Charles
Maharaj, Kieren
Aygun, Zafer
Pickering, Lachlan
Riddle, Jack W
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
NunawadingvBlackburn South
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Glanville  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lefebure, Harrison
Johnston, Darcy L
Stafford, Jarrod G
Mackie, Glen
Jessup, James
Mitchell, Jacob T
Scully, Kaelan
Jessup, Peter J
Lefebure, Jean-Paul (c) (+)
Scully, Wilbur
Paton, Joshua
Richardson, Mark A
Sharma, Vishal
 
Alderton, Peter G
Aldred, John E
Barnard, Hamish
Brophy, Jason
Dall, Ben
Dean, Rob
Findlay, Hudson (+)
Lane, Mark
McCallum, Keith
Sinclair, Drew (+)
Wong, Kevin
Wong, Eddie (c)
 
Coach: Snow, Tim
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 12 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvWarrandyte 1
Venue: ?Match ID: 3040893
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 13 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Scoresby (2)def byBlackburn South
Venue: Scoresby Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3034615
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Waring-Jones, Fynn
Sinclair, Benjamin
McLaren, Angus
Hemsley, William (c) (+)
Hanrahan, Dylan
Kalra, Manit
O'Farrell, Declan
Lane, Drew
Canale, Ari
Stafford, Damon
Merry, Simon
 
Coach: Upton, Rhys
Team Manager: Lane, Bron
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Vermont SouthvBlackburn South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Sat B Grade
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Blackburn South/Forest HillvKerrimuir United
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3020702
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, James J
Manchee, Lachlan
Tremain, Elliott
Shipp, Vasunta
O'Farrell, Ashling
Smith, Jordan D
Lynch, Peerson M
Dittmann, Luke
McIntosh, Timothy
Prabaharan, Ethan (c)
Dittmann, Jamie
Murphy, Sean
Cotter, Patrick
 
Coach: Burke, Chris
Team Manager: O'Farrell, Sonya
Scorer: Smith, Nicola A
 
Cann, Benjamin (c)
Cann, Thomas
Mills, Liam C
Aspridis, Max C
Callaway, Matthew S
Callaway, Christopher P (+)
Hosken, Dylan
Reid, Aidan
Baker, William
Gilmour, Liam X
Sencek, Zachary
Pearson, Cameron
 
Coach: Sencek, Darren
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield
Round GF - Mon 18 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Blackburn SouthvForest Hill
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3095059
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available